Home > Achievements > CCA Achievements

CCA Achievements

cca leaps 2020 results

Results - PASS (Good or Excellent Attainment)
Year 2020
Sec 4E Pass ( Gd / Excellent) 100% 
Sec 5NA Pass ( Gd / Excellent) 100% 
Sec 4NT Pass ( Gd / Excellent)  97%







Results - Excellent Attainment only
Year 2020
Sec 4E Excellent 100%
Sec 5NA Excellent 94.12%
Sec 4NA Excellent  88%
Sec 4NT Excellent  76.32%







UNIFORMED gROUPS

National Cadet Corps - Land (NCC)
2019 Unit Recognition (Distinction)
2018 Best Unit Competition (Gold)
2017 Best Unit Competition (Gold)

National Civil Defence Cadet Corps (NCDCC)
2019 Unit Overall Performance Award (Gold)
2018 Unit Overall Performance Award (Silver)
2017 Unit Overall Performance Award (Gold)

National Police Cadet Corps (NPCC)
2019 Unit Proficiency Award (Gold)
2018 Unit Proficiency Award (Gold)
2017 Unit Proficiency Award (Silver)


SPORTS

Wushu
2019 National School Games - Broadsword & Cudgel (Jacelyn Mak Jing Rou; B Division Girls Top 8)
2019 National School Games - Nan Gun & Nanquan (Teo Woon See Ashley; C Division Girls Top 8)

Track & Field
2019 National School Games - 4×100m Relay (B Division Boys), 400m (Chu Jo Lin; C Division Girls Top 8)
2018 National School Games - 800m & 1500m (Ang Jia Yi; B Division Girls Top 6)

Shooting
2019 National School Games - Air Pistol Boys (B Division 3rd)
2019 National School Games - Air Rifle Girls (B Division 4th)
2018 National School Games - Air Pistol Girls (C Division 5th)
2018 National School Games - Air Pistol Boys (C Division 5th)

Canoeing
2019 National School Games - C Division Girls (6th)
2019 National School Games - B Division Girls (6th)
2019 National School Games - B Division Boys (7th)
2018 National School Games - C Division Girls (1st)
2018 National School Games - B Division Girls (2nd)

Performing Arts

Temasek Wind Ensemble (Band)
2019 SYF Arts Presentation (Accomplishment)
2017 SYF Arts Presentation (Accomplishment)

Chinese Orchestra
2021 SYF Arts Presentation (Accomplishment)
2019 SYF Arts Presentation (Accomplishment)
2017 SYF Arts Presentation (Distinction)

Temasek Chorale (Choir)
2019 SYF Arts Presentation (Distinction)
2017 SYF Arts Presentation (Distinction)

Temasek Freestylers (Dance)
2019 Super24 Competition (1st)
2018 Super24 Competition (1st)
2017 Super24 Competition (2nd)
2021 SYF Arts Presentation (Distinction)
2019 SYF Arts Presentation
 (Distinction)
2017 SYF Arts Presentation (Distinction)

Temasek Acappella Group (Pop Acappella)
2020 Singapore Acappella Championships (1st)
2019 Singapore Acappella Championships (1st)
2018 Singapore Acappella Championships (1st)

Temasek Drama Club
2018 Destination Imagination (3rd)
2021 
SYF Arts Presentation (Distinction)
2019 SYF Arts Presentation (Accomplishment)
2017 SYF Arts Presentation (Distinction)

Clubs & Societies

Robotics Club
2019 First Lego League (Core-Values-Inspiration Award Champion)